J4859C | HP

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

The Green IT Solution GmbH is your partner for used (refurbished) or new IT-Hardware with the focus on network technology. We can offer you the product J4859C from HP which is professionally refurbished and comprehensively tested. Certainly you also can order the product as a new one as well.

Are you interested in a new or refurbished J4859C from HP? We offer you this product with very generous conditions.

Networking
Interface type
SFP
Data transfer rate (max)
1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
LC
SFP transceiver type
LX
Fiber ports quantity
2
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X
-
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Cable type
Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5, 50
Duplex system
Full
Power
Power consumption (typical)
0.5 W
Weight & dimensions
Weight
20 g